Bicester Badminton Club

Bicester Badminton Club

Matches

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
05/10/18
19:30
Leys A vs Bicester Mens A (OXF) Wood Green School
15/10/18
20:00
Thame B vs Bicester Mens A (OXF) Thame Leisure Centre
19/10/18
20:15
Windrush D vs Bicester Mens A (OXF) Windrush Leisure Centre
26/10/18
19:30
Bicester Mens A (OXF) vs Abingdon C Bicester Leisure Centre
30/10/18
20:00
Wantage A vs Bicester Mixed A (OXF) Faringdon Leisure Centre
09/11/18
19:30
Bicester Mens A (OXF) vs Leys A Bicester Leisure Centre
12/11/18
20:30
Bicester Mixed A (OXF) vs Abingdon C Bicester Leisure Centre
20/11/18
20:00
Evenlode vs Bicester Mens A (OXF) St Helens School
M1 23/11/18
19:30
Bicester Mens A vs Brackley Town Mens A Bicester & Ploughley Sports Centre
06/12/18
19:00
Gosford Hill vs Bicester Mixed A (OXF) Oxford High School for Girls
10/12/18
20:00
Evenlode vs Bicester Mixed A (OXF) St Helens School
14/12/18
19:30
Park vs Bicester Mixed A (OXF) Wheatley Park Sports Centre
11/01/19
19:30
Bicester Mens A (OXF) vs Windrush C Bicester Leisure Centre
18/01/19
19:30
Bicester Mens A (OXF) vs Evenlode Bicester Leisure Centre
X1 22/01/19
19:30
Marlborough A vs Bicester A BGN School
25/01/19
19:30
Bicester Mixed A (OXF) vs Evenlode Bicester Leisure Centre
01/02/19
20:15
Windrush C vs Bicester Mens A (OXF) Windrush Leisure Centre
08/02/19
19:30
Bicester Mens A (OXF) vs Windrush D Bicester Leisure Centre
12/02/19
19:40
Windrush C vs Bicester Mens A (OXF) Larkmead School
22/02/19
19:30
Bicester Mixed A (OXF) vs Gosford Hill Bicester Leisure Centre
M1 26/02/19
19:15
Marlborough Mens A vs Bicester Mens A BGN School
01/03/19
19:30
Bicester Mens A (OXF) vs Thame B Bicester Leisure Centre
08/03/19
19:30
Leys A vs Bicester Mixed A (OXF) Wood Green School
X1 08/03/19
19:30
Bicester A vs Feathers B Bicester & Ploughley Sports Centre
12/03/19
19:40
Abingdon C vs Bicester Mixed A (OXF) Larkmead School
15/03/19
19:30
Bicester Mixed A (OXF) vs Wantage A Bicester Leisure Centre
L1 20/03/19
19:30
Feathers Ladies B vs Bicester Ladies A BGN School
L1 22/03/19
19:30
Bicester Ladies A vs Feathers Ladies A Bicester & Ploughley Sports Centre
25/03/19
20:30
Bicester Mixed A (OXF) vs Park Bicester Leisure Centre
29/03/19
19:30
Bicester Mixed A (OXF) vs Leys A Bicester Leisure Centre
X1 03/04/19
19:15
Feathers A vs Bicester A BGN School
M1 05/04/19
19:30
Bicester Mens A vs Cramic Mens A Bicester & Ploughley Sports Centre
L1 24/04/19
19:30
Feathers Ladies A vs Bicester Ladies A BGN School
M1 26/04/19
19:30
Bicester Mens A vs Marlborough Mens A Bicester & Ploughley Sports Centre
Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
X1 06/03/19
19:15
Cramic A 9 - 0 Bicester A
L1 28/02/19
19:30
Marlborough Ladies A 1 - 5 Bicester Ladies A
L1 25/02/19
19:30
Bicester Ladies A 4 - 2 Feathers Ladies B
M1 15/02/19
19:30
Bicester Mens A 8 - 1 Brackley Town Mens B
L1 13/02/19
19:30
Cramic Ladies A 2 - 4 Bicester Ladies A
M1 28/01/19
20:00
Brackley Town Mens B 1 - 8 Bicester Mens A
M1 16/01/19
19:15
Cramic Mens A 6 - 3 Bicester Mens A
X1 04/01/19
19:30
Bicester A 1 - 8 Cramic A
X1 17/12/18
20:00
Brackley Town A 8 - 1 Bicester A
X1 07/12/18
19:30
Bicester A 3 - 6 Feathers A
M1 03/12/18
20:00
Brackley Town Mens A 6 - 3 Bicester Mens A
L1 30/11/18
19:30
Bicester Ladies A 4 - 2 Cramic Ladies A
M1 16/11/18
19:30
Bicester Mens A 3 - 6 Feathers Mens A
X1 07/11/18
19:15
Feathers B 8 - 1 Bicester A
L1 02/11/18
19:30
Bicester Ladies A 6 - 0 Marlborough Ladies A
X1 12/10/18
19:30
Bicester A 8 - 1 Brackley Town A
M1 19/09/18
19:15
Feathers Mens A 7 - 2 Bicester Mens A
X1 14/09/18
19:30
Bicester A 2 - 7 Marlborough A

Mens Division 1 - Banbury Town Badminton League - 2018 - 2019

HOME AWAY OVERALL
POS P W L F A W L F A W L F A +- PTS
1 Feathers 9 4 0 29 7 5 0 37 8 9 0 66 15 51 93
2 Brackley Town A 9 3 2 26 19 3 1 20 16 6 3 46 35 11 64
3 Marlborough A 8 2 2 24 12 2 2 21 15 4 4 45 27 18 57
4 Cramic 8 2 3 22 23 2 1 13 14 4 4 35 37 -2 47
5 Bicester 6 1 1 11 7 1 3 16 20 2 4 27 27 0 33
6 Brackley Town B 10 0 5 4 41 0 5 2 43 0 10 6 84 -78 6

Mixed Division 1 - Banbury Town Badminton League - 2018 - 2019

HOME AWAY OVERALL
POS P W L F A W L F A W L F A +- PTS
1 Feathers A 8 4 0 36 0 4 0 28 8 8 0 64 8 56 88
2 Cramic A 8 3 0 23 4 3 2 26 19 6 2 49 23 26 67
3 Feathers B 9 4 1 32 13 1 3 12 24 5 4 44 37 7 59
4 Marlborough A 8 1 3 13 23 2 2 15 21 3 5 28 44 -16 37
5 Brackley Town A 10 2 3 18 27 0 5 6 39 2 8 24 66 -42 30
6 Bicester 7 1 3 14 22 0 3 2 25 1 6 16 47 -31 19

Ladies Division 1 - Banbury Town Badminton League - 2018 - 2019

HOME AWAY OVERALL
POS P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A +- PTS
1 Bicester 5 3 0 0 14 4 2 0 0 9 3 5 0 0 23 7 16 23
2 Feathers A 4 1 0 0 6 0 3 0 0 16 2 4 0 0 22 2 20 22
3 Cramic A 6 1 0 2 8 10 2 0 1 14 4 3 0 3 22 14 8 22
4 Marlborough A 7 0 1 3 6 18 1 0 2 5 13 1 1 5 11 31 -20 11
5 Feathers B 6 0 0 3 1 17 0 1 2 5 13 0 1 5 6 30 -24 6

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Next Matches

Upcoming Match Details

20/03/19 19:30

Feathers Ladies B
Bicester Ladies A

BGN School

Oxford Mixed

25/03/19 20:30

Bicester Mixed A (OXF)
Park

Bicester Leisure Centre

Upcoming Match Details

03/04/19 19:15

Feathers A
Bicester A

BGN School

Upcoming Match Details

05/04/19 19:30

Bicester Mens A
Cramic Mens A

Bicester & Ploughley Sports Centre

Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1

Mar 1 Bicester Mens A (OXF) v Thame B

Bicester Leisure Centre
19:30
2 3
4 5 6

Mar 6 Cramic A 9 Bicester A 0

North Oxfordshire Academy
19:15
7 8

Mar 8 Leys A v Bicester Mixed A (OXF)

Wood Green School
19:30

Mar 8 Bicester A v Feathers B

Bicester & Ploughley Sports Centre
19:30
9 10
11 12

Mar 12 Abingdon C v Bicester Mixed A (OXF)

Larkmead School
19:40
13 14 15

Mar 15 Bicester Mixed A (OXF) v Wantage A

Bicester Leisure Centre
19:30
16 17
18 19 20

Mar 20 Feathers Ladies B v Bicester Ladies A

BGN School
19:30
21 22

Mar 22 Bicester Ladies A v Feathers Ladies A

Bicester & Ploughley Sports Centre
19:30
23 24
25

Mar 25 Bicester Mixed A (OXF) v Park

Bicester Leisure Centre
20:30
26 27 28 29

Mar 29 Bicester Mixed A (OXF) v Leys A

Bicester Leisure Centre
19:30
30 31

Our Sponsors